Welcome Bonus 50% on First Deposit

$15 AUD No Deposit Bonus Available

Victor96 Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: Available Offers Explained

Searching for a Victor96 Casino 100% deposit bonus? The current promotions include 50%, 70% and 80% deposit bonuses, plus a 50% welcome offer for deposits of $50 or more. Here is how each one works, what the wagering rules mean and how to choose an offer that suits your bankroll.

Trending Games

Dopamine Rush Dice

Dopamine Rush Dice

bfgames

Yeti Quest

Yeti Quest

pragmaticplay

3 Buzzing Wilds

3 Buzzing Wilds

pragmaticplay

Football Hooligans

Football Hooligans

fbastards

Fire my Laser

Fire my Laser

hacksaw

Diamond Royale

Diamond Royale

redtiger

Which deposit bonuses can you claim at Victor96?

A 100% deposit bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest options are three larger deposit bonuses: 50% up to $300, 70% up to $500 and 80% up to $1,000. Each one uses 5× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount, and each has a maximum bet of $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value while you clear the terms.

Review contents
OfferMaximum bonusWageringMaximum betMaximum cash-out
50% deposit bonus$3005× bonus + deposit$10 or 10% of starting bonus valueUnlimited
70% deposit bonus$5005× bonus + deposit$10 or 10% of starting bonus valueUnlimited
80% deposit bonus$1,0005× bonus + deposit$10 or 10% of starting bonus valueUnlimited

The percentage tells you how much extra bonus credit is added to a qualifying deposit. For example, a $100 deposit with the 50% offer creates a $50 bonus. The 70% offer would add $70 to the same deposit, while the 80% offer would add $80.

Choose the bonus by the wagering total, not just the percentage

A larger percentage also creates a larger wagering amount because these offers use 5× the deposit plus bonus. Check the full calculation before activating an offer.

How the 50% welcome bonus works for a first deposit

New players can receive a 50% bonus on a first deposit of at least $50. This welcome offer has 3× wagering on the bonus amount and a maximum withdrawal of $300. The maximum bet during wagering is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value.

RequirementTerm
Qualifying deposit$50 or more
Bonus50% of the first deposit
Wagering3× the bonus amount
Maximum withdrawal$300
Maximum bet during wagering$10 or 10% of bonus value

The calculation is straightforward. A $50 first deposit produces a $25 bonus. At 3× wagering, you would need to wager $75 before requesting a withdrawal, assuming the bonus amount is the amount used for the calculation. The source terms also give a simple example: a $50 bonus at 5× requires $250 in wagering.

The welcome offer is separate from the larger 50%, 70% and 80% deposit promotions. Before you activate anything, check which promotion is selected in your casino account so you know which wagering rate and withdrawal cap apply.

Ready to compare the offers?

Pick the promotion that matches the deposit you planned to make, then keep the maximum bet and wagering figures in mind while you play.

Wagering examples for the 50%, 70% and 80% offers

The three main deposit bonuses use 5× wagering on the combined starting deposit and bonus. That means the deposit is part of the calculation. Here are worked examples using deposits that stay within each offer's maximum bonus.

DepositBonusCombined amount5× wagering target
$100 at 50%$50$150$750
$500 at 70%$350$850$4,250
$1,000 at 80%$800$1,800$9,000

The first example is the easiest way to see the rule: a $100 deposit creates a $50 bonus, making $150 in total. Five times $150 equals $750 in wagering. The $10 or 10% maximum-bet rule still applies while you are completing the requirement.

For the 70% example, a $500 deposit creates a $350 bonus, so the wagering target is $4,250. For the 80% example, a $1,000 deposit creates an $800 bonus and the target becomes $9,000. These figures are examples of the formula, not a suggestion to deposit more than you can comfortably afford.

Confirm the bonus percentage before making the deposit.
Calculate the bonus and wagering target in advance.
Keep every bet at $10 or below unless 10% of the starting bonus value sets a lower limit.
Remember that bonus play involves real money and real risk.
Treat the promotion as entertainment, not as a way to guarantee a return.

Other Victor96 promotions worth comparing

The welcome and standard deposit offers are not the only choices. Victor96 also lists a Daily Welcome Bonus of 20% on a deposit of $50 or more, with 5× wagering on the bonus amount and a $150 maximum cash-out. The Friday Bonus adds 50% to a deposit of at least $50, with 8× wagering and a $196 maximum cash-out.

PromotionQualificationWageringMaximum cash-out
Daily Free 30×3Three $30 deposits in a day11×$30
Daily Free 30×7Seven $30 deposits in a day22×$60
Daily Free 30×12Twelve $30 deposits in a day33×$196
Weekly Free 30×30Thirty $30 deposits within one week3× bonus$600
Weekly Free 30×50Promotion bonus of $96.963×$800
Weekly Free 30×70Seventy $30 deposits within one week3× bonus$1,096
Refer-a-Friend$5 per referral after a $20 deposit3× bonus$50

There are also Daily Unlimited bonuses: 5% with a $50 minimum deposit and $50 maximum cash-out at 3× wagering; 7% with a $75 minimum deposit and $150 maximum cash-out at 3×; and 10% with a $100 minimum deposit and $200 maximum cash-out at 7×. The $15 no deposit bonus for new players has a $30 maximum cash-out.

The VIP programme has five levels, with rewards of $9.60 at VIP 1, $96 at VIP 2, $196 at VIP 3, $396 at VIP 4 and $696 at VIP 5. Cumulative deposit milestones also offer $15 at $500 in deposits, $35 at $5,000 and $55 above $10,000, with wagering requirements of 150×, 350× and 550× respectively.

How to activate a Victor96 deposit bonus

You can manage the available promotions from your casino account. If you are new to Victor96 Casino Australia, registration requires your full name, mobile number and password. Your name must match the name on your bank account, and SMS verification is used to activate the account.

  1. Register or log in

    Select Register if you are new, or use the Log In option on the homepage if you already have an account.

  2. Make sure your account details are correct

    Enter your full name, mobile number and password. A referral code is optional, and your full name must match your bank account name.

  3. Complete SMS verification

    Choose Get Code, enter the verification code sent by SMS and activate the account.

  4. Choose the promotion

    Open the casino account and select the deposit bonus you want to activate. The 50%, 70% and 80% offers are activated in the account.

  5. Deposit and keep within the terms

    Use a qualifying deposit, follow the promotion's minimum amount and keep your bets within the stated maximum while wagering.

Victor96 supports AUD and offers deposits through Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, OSKO, direct Australian bank options and cryptocurrencies. Crypto deposits have a $15 minimum and are processed instantly. If you later request a payout, withdrawals are available through OSKO, crypto and bank transfer, with a $50 minimum and processing of up to 48 hours.

Keep the withdrawal cap beside your wagering notes

The welcome bonus has a $300 maximum withdrawal, while many recurring offers have their own cash-out limits. The promotion attached to your account determines which cap applies.

Pick a promotion before you deposit

Compare the percentage, wagering formula, maximum bet and cash-out limit first. A clear plan makes the bonus easier to manage.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Victor96 offer a 100% deposit bonus?

The current promotions include 50%, 70% and 80% deposit bonuses rather than a 100% offer. The main offers use 5× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount.

What is the Victor96 welcome bonus?

It is a 50% bonus on a first deposit of $50 or more. It has 3× wagering on the bonus amount and a maximum withdrawal of $300.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The qualifying first deposit is $50 or more.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value. The lower applicable amount should be followed.

How does the 50% deposit bonus calculation work?

A $100 deposit at 50% creates a $50 bonus. Under the 5× bonus-plus-deposit rule, the wagering target for that example is $750.

Can new players claim a no deposit bonus?

New players can claim a $15 no deposit bonus, with a maximum cash-out of $30.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawals are processed through OSKO, crypto or bank transfer and can take up to 48 hours.

Can I use Australian dollars for deposits?

Yes. Victor96 accepts AUD and supports Australian banking options including NAB, Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac, Bank of Queensland and Bank Australia.