Welcome Bonus 50% on First Deposit

$15 AUD No Deposit Bonus Available

Victor96 Casino $50 Deposit Bonus Guide

A $50 deposit can qualify you for Victor96 Casino’s 50% welcome bonus, giving you a $25 bonus with a $300 maximum withdrawal. Here’s how the offer works, what wagering applies and how to choose between the available promotions.

Suggested for You

Memphis Classic

Memphis Classic

orbital

Max Gold. Exploring the Unknown

Max Gold. Exploring the Unknown

tomhornnative

Spinfinity Man

Spinfinity Man

bsg

Hot Coin Buy Feature

Hot Coin Buy Feature

kagaming

Beer Collection 20 Lines

Beer Collection 20 Lines

spnmnl

Mega Booming Diamonds

Mega Booming Diamonds

1spin4win

What you get from a $50 deposit

Victor96 Casino offers a 50% bonus on a first deposit of $50 AUD or more. If you deposit exactly $50, the bonus is $25, bringing the starting balance to $75 before any play. The welcome promotion has a 3× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount and a maximum withdrawal of $300 AUD.

Review contents
TermRequirement
Minimum first deposit$50 AUD
Bonus rate50%
Bonus on a $50 deposit$25 AUD
Wagering3× the bonus amount
Maximum withdrawal$300 AUD
Maximum bet while wagering$10 AUD or 10% of the starting bonus value

The key point is that the 3× requirement applies to the $25 bonus, not the full $75 starting balance. That means a $50 deposit creating a $25 bonus requires $75 in wagering before a withdrawal can be requested. It is still real-money gambling, so only use an amount you are comfortable losing.

A $50 deposit creates a $75 wagering target

For a $50 first deposit, the 50% bonus is $25. Multiply that bonus by 3 and the wagering target is $75. Keep your individual bets within the $10 limit while the requirement is active.

How to activate the $50 welcome offer

The welcome bonus is intended for a first deposit of at least $50 AUD. Registration asks for your full name, mobile number and password, with a referral code available as an optional field. Your name must match the name on your bank account, which is worth getting right before you make a deposit.

  1. Create your account

    Select Register and enter your full name, mobile number and password. Add a referral code only if you have one.

  2. Verify your mobile

    Choose Get Code, then enter the SMS verification code to activate the account.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $50 AUD as your first deposit. The bonus rate is 50%, so a $50 deposit produces a $25 bonus.

  4. Activate the promotion

    The deposit bonus is activated in the casino account. Check that the promotion is selected before starting play.

  5. Play within the limits

    Complete the 3× bonus wagering requirement and keep each bet at $10 AUD or less, or within 10% of the starting bonus value.

Victor96 Casino AU uses AUD as its primary currency, so the qualifying amount is easy to follow for Australian players. The platform is restricted to people aged 18 and over.

Ready to use the $50 offer?

Start with the qualifying deposit, activate the promotion in your casino account and keep the bonus terms close while you play.

How the wagering requirement works in practice

Wagering is the amount you must stake before the bonus balance can be cleared for withdrawal. With the $50 first deposit, the bonus is $25 and the requirement is 3× that amount. The calculation is $25 × 3 = $75.

Deposit: $50 AUD
50% bonus: $25 AUD
Starting balance: $75 AUD
Wagering target: $75 AUD
Maximum withdrawal under the welcome offer: $300 AUD
Maximum bet while wagering: $10 AUD or 10% of the starting bonus value

A simple example is ten $7.50 bets, which would total $75 in wagering if every bet qualifies under the promotion. That does not mean the balance will be $75 afterwards, because wins and losses change the balance as you play. It simply shows how the wagering total is measured.

The maximum bet rule matters even if your balance is higher. During wagering, keep bets at no more than $10 AUD or 10% of the starting bonus value, using the lower applicable amount. Staying below the limit is the straightforward way to avoid turning a qualifying bonus into a problem.

Keep the bet size under control

The welcome bonus has a maximum bet of $10 AUD or 10% of the starting bonus value. Do not increase your stake just because a win has raised your balance.

Other promotions available with a $50 deposit

The first-deposit welcome offer is not the only promotion that starts at $50. A Daily Welcome Bonus gives 20% on a deposit of $50 AUD or more, with 5× wagering on the bonus amount and a $150 AUD maximum cash-out. There is also a Friday Bonus offering 50% on a deposit of at least $50 AUD, with 8× wagering and a $196 AUD maximum cash-out.

PromotionDepositBonusWageringMaximum cash-out
First-deposit welcome bonus$50 AUD or more50%3× bonus$300 AUD
Daily Welcome Bonus$50 AUD or more20%5× bonus$150 AUD
Friday BonusAt least $50 AUD50%8× bonus$196 AUD

For a $50 deposit, the Daily Welcome Bonus would create a $10 bonus, while the Friday Bonus would create a $25 bonus. The first-deposit promotion has the lighter 3× requirement, while the recurring offers use 5× and 8× respectively. Compare the wagering and cash-out terms before activating one.

Victor96 also lists larger deposit bonuses: 50% up to $300, 70% up to $500 and 80% up to $1,000. These promotions use 5× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount, and each has a maximum bet of $10 AUD or 10% of the starting bonus value. They are separate from the 3× first-deposit offer.

Where you can play with bonus funds

The casino has more than 200 games, including 150+ slots and 20+ table games. Categories include pokies, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, live casino, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, fishing games and arcade games. Sportsbook options also include live sports and live rugby.

Popular pokies include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000, Starlight Princess and Bigger Bass Bonanza, all from Pragmatic Play. Live formats include baccarat, blackjack, roulette, dice games and live shows. Demo play is available, and real-time RTP figures are displayed on the site, which gives you useful information before choosing a game.

The library is supplied by 63+ providers, including Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Play'n GO, Yggdrasil, Aristocrat, JILI, Spadegaming, Habanero, BGaming and Wazdan. Remember that a large catalogue does not remove the risk of loss. Treat the bonus as entertainment value, not as a way to guarantee a return.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

Victor96 supports AUD deposits through Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, OSKO, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Tron, Binance Coin and direct banking with NAB, Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac, Bank of Queensland and Bank Australia. That gives you several ways to fund a $50 deposit.

Payment areaAvailable optionsImportant term
DepositsCards, wallets, OSKO, banks and cryptoAUD supported
Crypto depositsBitcoin, Ethereum and TetherMinimum $15 AUD; instant processing
WithdrawalsOSKO, crypto and bank transferMinimum $50 AUD
Withdrawal processingOSKO, crypto and bank transferUp to 48 hours

OSKO is available for both deposits and payouts. Withdrawals have a $50 AUD minimum and can take up to 48 hours to process. Before requesting a payout, complete the applicable wagering requirement and make sure the withdrawal amount meets the minimum.

The welcome cash-out cap is $300

The first-deposit welcome bonus has a maximum withdrawal of $300 AUD. This is separate from the general $50 AUD minimum withdrawal amount.

Mobile play, support and useful account features

The platform is designed for phones, tablets and desktop computers. A downloadable Android casino application is available, while the browser platform is mobile-ready. You can also use demo play to get familiar with games before staking real money.

Support runs 24/7 through live chat and email in English, with Telegram and Facebook also available. The platform supports English and Chinese. If you are checking a promotion, asking about an account or dealing with a payment question, live chat is the most direct contact option.

  • Keep your registration name identical to your bank account name.
  • Save the SMS verification code step during registration.
  • Check whether the first-deposit, Daily Welcome or Friday Bonus is active before playing.
  • Record the bonus amount and calculate the wagering target from that amount.
  • Keep every bonus bet within the $10 AUD or 10% limit where it applies.
  • Check the cash-out cap before requesting a withdrawal.

The brand has operated online since 2023 and holds licences from Anjouan through 96 Group and Curaçao under the CGA. It is an 18+ platform, and gambling should be kept within a personal entertainment budget.

Check the terms before you play

A $50 deposit can qualify for more than one promotion. Compare the wagering multiplier, maximum cash-out and bet limit, then choose the offer that suits your budget.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive from a $50 first deposit?

The 50% welcome bonus gives you $25 AUD on a $50 AUD first deposit. Your starting balance is therefore $75 before play.

How much wagering applies to the $50 welcome bonus?

The requirement is 3× the bonus amount. A $25 bonus from a $50 deposit creates a $75 wagering target.

What is the maximum withdrawal from the welcome offer?

The welcome bonus has a maximum withdrawal of $300 AUD.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum is $10 AUD or 10% of the starting bonus value. Keep your stake within the applicable limit while completing the requirement.

Can I use a $50 deposit for a daily promotion?

Yes. The Daily Welcome Bonus accepts deposits of $50 AUD or more and gives 20%, with 5× wagering and a $150 AUD maximum cash-out. The Friday Bonus also starts at $50 and gives 50%, with 8× wagering and a $196 AUD maximum cash-out.

Which payment methods can I use for the deposit?

Options include Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, OSKO, direct banking with major Australian banks and cryptocurrencies. Crypto deposits have a $15 AUD minimum and are processed instantly.

How much do I need to withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. Withdrawals are available through OSKO, crypto and bank transfer, with processing of up to 48 hours.

Is the casino available on mobile?

Yes. The platform works on phones, tablets and desktop computers, and a downloadable Android casino application is available.