Welcome Bonus 50% on First Deposit

$15 AUD No Deposit Bonus Available

Victor96 Casino 300% Welcome Bonus Explained

The Victor96 Casino 300% Welcome Bonus is a search term many Australian players use when comparing sign-up promotions. Victor96 currently gives new players a 50% first-deposit bonus, a $15 AUD No Deposit Bonus and several further deposit options, so the useful question is how these offers work and which terms matter before you claim.

Give These a Go

Wrath Of Hephaestus

Wrath Of Hephaestus

spnmnl

Hot Slot Diamond Coins Burning Board

Hot Slot Diamond Coins Burning Board

voltent

Cash 5 Christmas

Cash 5 Christmas

7777gaming

Dopamine Rush Dice

Dopamine Rush Dice

bfgames

Yeti Quest

Yeti Quest

pragmaticplay

3 Buzzing Wilds

3 Buzzing Wilds

pragmaticplay

What the current Victor96 welcome offer gives you

The main welcome offer is a 50% bonus on your first deposit of $50 AUD or more. It has a 3× wagering requirement, a $300 AUD maximum withdrawal and a maximum bet of $10 AUD or 10% of the starting bonus value while wagering is in progress.

Review contents

A separate $15 AUD No Deposit Bonus is also available for new players. Its maximum cash-out is $30 AUD. These are different promotions, so read the offer shown in your account before activating anything. The 300% offer itself is not among the current promotions described here, but the available welcome options still give you a few ways to start with a bonus.

OfferRequirementWageringMaximum cash-out or withdrawal
50% first-deposit bonusFirst deposit of $50 AUD or more3× bonus amount$300 AUD
$15 AUD No Deposit BonusNew player offerNot stated in the offer details$30 AUD
50% deposit bonusDeposit promotion5× bonus + depositUnlimited
70% deposit bonusDeposit promotion5× bonus + depositUnlimited
80% deposit bonusDeposit promotion5× bonus + depositUnlimited

The first-deposit bonus is the simpler starting point

Its wagering requirement is 3× the bonus amount, while the three larger deposit promotions use 5× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. Check which promotion is active before you make a qualifying deposit.

How to calculate the 50% bonus and 3× wagering

The welcome bonus is calculated from the qualifying first deposit. For example, a $50 AUD deposit produces a $25 AUD bonus at 50%. The wagering requirement is then 3× the bonus, so you would need to wager $75 AUD before requesting a withdrawal under that bonus.

The same calculation works at other deposit amounts, provided the deposit meets the $50 AUD minimum. A $100 AUD deposit would create a $50 AUD bonus, and 3× $50 AUD means $150 AUD in wagering. A $200 AUD deposit would create a $100 AUD bonus, requiring $300 AUD in wagering.

Deposit50% bonus3× wageringMaximum withdrawal
$50 AUD$25 AUD$75 AUD$300 AUD
$100 AUD$50 AUD$150 AUD$300 AUD
$200 AUD$100 AUD$300 AUD$300 AUD

The $300 AUD figure is a maximum withdrawal for this welcome offer, not a promise of a particular result. Casino games involve real financial risk, and wagering requirements mean you must play through the required amount before a bonus-related withdrawal can be made.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

During wagering, the maximum bet is $10 AUD or 10% of the starting bonus value. Use the lower applicable amount and avoid placing larger bets while the bonus requirement is active.

How to claim a Victor96 bonus step by step

Registration is straightforward, but your details need to be accurate. The full name you enter must match the name on your bank account. The platform is for players aged 18 and over.

  1. Open registration

    Select the Register button and begin creating your Victor96 account.

  2. Enter your details

    Provide your full name, mobile number and password. You can also add a referral code if you have one.

  3. Request the SMS code

    Select Get Code so Victor96 can send a verification code to your mobile.

  4. Verify the account

    Enter the SMS verification code to activate the account.

  5. Choose the promotion

    Select the welcome or deposit promotion shown in your casino account, then make the qualifying deposit if the offer requires one.

  6. Play within the terms

    Keep the wagering requirement, maximum bet and maximum withdrawal in mind until the bonus conditions are complete.

Use a full name that matches your bank account name.
Have access to the mobile number used for SMS verification.
Check the minimum deposit before selecting a deposit promotion.
Note the maximum bet before playing with bonus funds.
Keep track of the required wagering amount.

You can use AUD as the account currency. Victor96 accepts deposits through Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, OSKO, direct banking with major Australian banks and several cryptocurrencies. Crypto deposits have a $15 AUD minimum and are processed instantly.

Other deposit bonuses to compare before you choose

If the first-deposit offer is not the right fit, Victor96 also lists three deposit bonuses: 50% up to $300 AUD, 70% up to $500 AUD and 80% up to $1,000 AUD. Each uses 5× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. Each also has the $10 AUD or 10% of the starting bonus value maximum-bet rule during wagering.

Here is the practical difference. With a $100 AUD deposit and the 50% deposit bonus, the bonus would be $50 AUD. The wagering figure would be 5× the $150 AUD combined amount, which equals $750 AUD. That is a different calculation from the first-deposit bonus, where wagering is based on the bonus amount alone.

Bonus rateMaximum bonusWageringMaximum bet
50%$300 AUD5× bonus + deposit$10 AUD or 10% of starting bonus
70%$500 AUD5× bonus + deposit$10 AUD or 10% of starting bonus
80%$1,000 AUD5× bonus + deposit$10 AUD or 10% of starting bonus

Victor96 also lists a Daily Welcome Bonus of 20% on a deposit of $50 AUD or more. It uses 5× wagering and has a $150 AUD maximum cash-out. The Friday Bonus gives 50% on a deposit of at least $50 AUD, with 8× wagering and a $196 AUD cash-out cap.

For players who make repeated deposits, the Daily Free promotions use $30 AUD deposits. The Daily Free 30×3 bonus is $8.88 AUD with 11× rollover and a $30 AUD maximum cash-out. Daily Free 30×7 gives $18.88 AUD with 22× rollover and a $60 AUD maximum cash-out, while Daily Free 30×12 gives $28.88 AUD with 33× rollover and a $196 AUD maximum cash-out.

The Weekly Free promotions go further. The 30×30 option requires thirty $30 AUD deposits within one week and gives a $66.96 AUD bonus with 3× wagering and a $600 AUD maximum cash-out. The 30×50 bonus is $96.96 AUD with 3× wagering and an $800 AUD maximum cash-out. The 30×70 option requires seventy qualifying deposits within a week and gives $166.96 AUD, with 3× wagering and a $1,096 AUD maximum cash-out.

Bonus features beyond the first deposit

Players can also find recurring promotions such as Daily Unlimited 1, 2 and 3. They provide 5%, 7% and 10% bonuses respectively. The minimum deposits are $50 AUD, $75 AUD and $100 AUD, while the maximum cash-outs are $50 AUD, $150 AUD and $200 AUD. The wagering requirements are 3×, 3× and 7×.

The Refer-a-Friend promotion pays a $5 AUD bonus per referral when the referred player deposits at least $20 AUD. It has a $50 AUD maximum cash-out and 3× wagering on the bonus amount.

A five-level Loyalty Program is also part of the offer mix, with rewards of $9.60 AUD at VIP 1, $96 AUD at VIP 2, $196 AUD at VIP 3, $396 AUD at VIP 4 and $696 AUD at VIP 5. Separate cumulative-deposit rewards start at $500 AUD, with a $15 AUD bonus, 150× wagering and a $140 AUD maximum withdrawal. The $5,000 AUD milestone gives $35 AUD, 350× wagering and a $290 AUD maximum withdrawal. Deposits above $10,000 AUD give $55 AUD, 550× wagering and a $330 AUD maximum withdrawal.

Free Spins are referenced in promotions, with up to 50 mentioned. If you prefer trying games before using bonus funds, demo play is available. Real-time RTP figures are displayed on the site, which can help you understand a game's theoretical return before playing.

Withdrawals, payment choices and support

Victor96 supports AUD deposits through 17 methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, OSKO, NAB, Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac, Bank of Queensland and Bank Australia. Cryptocurrency choices include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Tron and Binance Coin. OSKO is available for both deposits and payouts.

Withdrawals can be made through OSKO, crypto or bank transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD, and processing can take up to 48 hours. Bonus conditions still apply where a withdrawal comes from an active promotion, so finish the required wagering and stay within the relevant cash-out limit.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email in English. Victor96 also provides contact through Telegram and Facebook. The platform supports English and Chinese and works on phones, tablets and desktop computers. A downloadable Android casino application is available.

Treat bonus play as entertainment

Only deposit what you can afford to lose. A bonus adds play conditions rather than removing risk, so set your own spending limit before you begin.

Ready to compare the available offer?

Check the promotion in your Victor96 account, confirm the deposit and wagering terms, then choose the option that matches your budget.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Victor96 first-deposit bonus?

It is a 50% bonus on a first deposit of $50 AUD or more. The offer has 3× wagering, a $300 AUD maximum withdrawal and a maximum bet of $10 AUD or 10% of the starting bonus value.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $50 AUD.

How is the welcome bonus wagering calculated?

Wagering is 3× the bonus amount. For example, a $25 AUD bonus from a $50 AUD deposit requires $75 AUD in wagering.

What is the maximum withdrawal from the welcome bonus?

The maximum withdrawal for the 50% first-deposit bonus is $300 AUD.

Is there a no-deposit offer for new players?

Yes. New players can claim a $15 AUD No Deposit Bonus, with a maximum cash-out of $30 AUD.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Victor96?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. Withdrawals are available through OSKO, crypto and bank transfer, with processing taking up to 48 hours.

Can I play games in demo mode?

Yes. Demo play is available, allowing you to try supported games without wagering real money.

What payment methods can Australian players use?

Victor96 accepts AUD deposits through cards, Apple Pay, Google Pay, OSKO, major Australian banks and cryptocurrencies. Crypto deposits have a $15 AUD minimum and are processed instantly.