Welcome Bonus 50% on First Deposit

$15 AUD No Deposit Bonus Available

Victor96 Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Victor96 Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus? The current no-deposit offer is $15 AUD for new players, with a maximum cash-out of $30 AUD. Here’s how the offer fits together, plus the deposit bonuses available if you want to keep playing.

Pokies We Rate

Sweet Royale

Sweet Royale

beterlive

Cash Quest

Cash Quest

hacksaw

Mad Hit Slippery Soap

Mad Hit Slippery Soap

rubyplay

Lucky Xmas 20

Lucky Xmas 20

1spin4win

Druid's Fortune

Druid's Fortune

endorphina

Extra Chilli Tapcards

Extra Chilli Tapcards

bigtimegaming

The no-deposit offer: what new players can claim

Victor96 Casino offers a $15 AUD no-deposit bonus for new players. You do not need to make a deposit to receive the bonus, but the offer has a maximum cash-out of $30 AUD. That means the most you can withdraw from this promotion is $30 AUD.

Review contents
OfferBonusWho can claim itMaximum cash-out
No-deposit bonus$15 AUDNew players$30 AUD

The bonus is a way to try the platform before putting your own money into a game. Gambling still involves real risk once you move on to deposits, so treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make reliable income. Players must be aged 18 or over.

The offer to keep in mind

The no-deposit amount is $15 AUD and the maximum cash-out is $30 AUD. Keep both figures in mind before you start, as the cash-out cap limits the amount that can come from this promotion.

How to register and access the offer

To open an account with Victor96 Casino Australia, you need to provide your full name, mobile number and a password. Your full name must match the name on your bank account. You can also enter a referral code, although this is optional.

  1. Start registration

    Select the Register button and enter your full name, mobile number and password.

  2. Add a referral code if you have one

    The referral code field is optional, so you can leave it empty if it does not apply to you.

  3. Request the SMS code

    Select Get Code to receive a verification code by text message.

  4. Verify your mobile number

    Enter the SMS verification code to activate your account.

  5. Check the promotion

    Once registered, review the bonus shown in your casino account and follow the available activation instructions before playing.

Returning members use the Log In option on the homepage to access their account. The platform works on phones, tablets and desktop computers, and an Android casino application is available.

Use matching account details

Entering your full name exactly as it appears on your bank account helps keep your registration details consistent if you later choose a bank transfer or another withdrawal method.

Deposit bonuses if you want to continue playing

After the no-deposit promotion, Victor96 has several deposit bonuses. The main 50%, 70% and 80% offers all use a maximum bet of $10 AUD or 10% of the starting bonus value while wagering is in progress. Their wagering rule applies to the bonus plus the deposit.

BonusDeposit requirementBonus maximumWagering
50% deposit bonusDeposit required$300 AUD5× bonus + deposit
70% deposit bonusDeposit required$500 AUD5× bonus + deposit
80% deposit bonusDeposit required$1,000 AUD5× bonus + deposit

These deposit offers can be activated in your casino account. For example, a $100 AUD deposit with the 50% bonus would produce a $50 AUD bonus. Because the wagering calculation covers the combined $150 AUD, 5× wagering would mean $750 AUD in qualifying play.

Other recurring promotions include the Daily Welcome Bonus, which gives 20% on a deposit of $50 AUD or more, with 5× wagering on the bonus and a $150 AUD maximum cash-out. The Friday Bonus gives 50% on a deposit of at least $50 AUD, with 8× wagering and a $196 AUD cash-out cap.

  • Daily Welcome Bonus: 20% on $50 AUD or more, 5× wagering, $150 AUD maximum cash-out.
  • Friday Bonus: 50% on at least $50 AUD, 8× wagering, $196 AUD maximum cash-out.
  • Daily Unlimited 1: 5% on a minimum $50 AUD deposit, 3× wagering, $50 AUD maximum cash-out.
  • Daily Unlimited 2: 7% on a minimum $75 AUD deposit, 3× wagering, $150 AUD maximum cash-out.
  • Daily Unlimited 3: 10% on a minimum $100 AUD deposit, 7× wagering, $200 AUD maximum cash-out.

How wagering works before you request a cash-out

Wagering tells you how much play is required before a bonus can be withdrawn. The multiplier applies to the amount stated in that promotion. A 3× rule on a $15 AUD bonus, for example, would mean $45 AUD in wagering. The exact no-deposit promotion terms should be checked in your account before you begin, while the $15 AUD bonus and $30 AUD cash-out limit remain the headline figures.

For the welcome bonus, the requirement is 3× the bonus amount. A first deposit of $50 AUD or more receives a 50% bonus. If you deposit $100 AUD, the bonus is $50 AUD, so 3× wagering on the bonus would be $150 AUD. The welcome bonus has a maximum withdrawal of $300 AUD.

PromotionExample bonusMultiplierExample wagering amount
Welcome bonus$50 AUD3× bonus$150 AUD
50% deposit bonus$50 AUD5× bonus + deposit$750 AUD on a $100 deposit
Daily Welcome BonusDepends on deposit5× bonusFive times the bonus
Friday BonusDepends on deposit8× bonusEight times the bonus

Watch the maximum bet

The main deposit bonuses limit bets during wagering to $10 AUD or 10% of the starting bonus value. Staying within the lower applicable amount is the safer way to work with this rule.

Ways to deposit and withdraw in Australian dollars

Victor96 supports AUD and provides 17 deposit methods. These include Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, OSKO, direct banking with NAB, Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac, Bank of Queensland and Bank Australia, plus cryptocurrencies.

  • Banking: NAB, Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac, Bank of Queensland and Bank Australia.
  • Cards and wallets: Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay and Google Pay.
  • Crypto: Bitcoin, Binance Coin, Tether, USD Coin, Tron and Ethereum.
  • Local transfer option: OSKO is available for deposits and payouts.

Crypto deposits have a minimum of $15 AUD and are processed instantly. Withdrawals are available through OSKO, crypto and bank transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD, and processing can take up to 48 hours.

If you are withdrawing bonus-related funds, remember that the promotion’s own maximum cash-out may be lower than the general withdrawal amount. For the no-deposit offer, that promotional limit is $30 AUD. The cashier shows the current limit for your selected method.

Games available after your bonus play

The casino has more than 200 games, including 150+ slots and 20+ table games. The selection covers pokies, poker, baccarat, blackjack and roulette, along with live casino formats such as live baccarat, live blackjack, live roulette, live dice games and live shows.

  • Pokies and jackpot games.
  • Table games, video poker, craps, dice, keno and bingo.
  • Fishing, arcade, crash and scratch-card games.
  • Live casino games and live sports betting, including live rugby.
  • eSports betting and sportsbook options.

Games come from 63+ providers, including Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Play'n GO, Yggdrasil, Aristocrat, JILI, Spadegaming, Habanero, BGaming and Wazdan. Popular pokies include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000, Starlight Princess and Bigger Bass Bonanza.

Demo play is available, so you can try supported games without wagering real money. Real-time RTP figures are also displayed on the site, giving you a current return-to-player figure to consider before choosing a game.

Support and sensible play

Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email in English. Victor96 also provides contact through Telegram and Facebook, and the platform supports English and Chinese.

Keep your play within an amount you can afford to lose. A bonus can add extra play, but it does not remove the risk of losing money. Set your own spending limit before depositing, take breaks and stop if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

A practical bonus checklist

Before playing, check the bonus amount, wagering multiplier, maximum bet, cash-out cap and withdrawal minimum. These five details tell you what the offer can do and what you need to complete before requesting a payout.

Choosing between the no-deposit and deposit offers

The no-deposit promotion suits a new player who wants to start with the $15 AUD offer and its $30 AUD maximum cash-out. A deposit bonus gives you a larger starting balance, but it also brings a wagering rule and, for the main deposit offers, a maximum bet condition.

If you want to...Offer to considerImportant figure
Start without depositing$15 AUD no-deposit bonus$30 AUD maximum cash-out
Use the first deposit50% welcome bonus3× bonus wagering, $300 AUD maximum withdrawal
Choose a larger deposit match50%, 70% or 80% deposit bonus5× bonus + deposit wagering
Use a recurring promotionDaily Welcome or Friday BonusCash-out and wagering rules apply

Ready to check the promotion?

Open your account, complete SMS verification and review the current bonus shown in the casino account before you play.

$25 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Victor96 Casino no-deposit bonus?

New players can claim a $15 AUD no-deposit bonus. The maximum cash-out for this offer is $30 AUD.

Do I need to deposit to receive the no-deposit bonus?

The promotion is described as a no-deposit bonus, so it is designed for new players without an initial deposit. Register first and review the offer shown in your casino account.

How do I register for Victor96 Casino?

Select Register, enter your full name, mobile number and password, then request and enter the SMS verification code. A referral code can be added optionally.

What is the maximum cash-out from the no-deposit bonus?

The maximum cash-out at Victor96 Casino is $30 AUD, which is a notably low ceiling compared to most competing platforms. Players who enjoy higher-stakes sessions may find this limit restrictive, as any winnings above that threshold cannot be withdrawn in a single transaction. It is worth checking the full terms and conditions to understand whether multiple withdrawals can be made to work around this cap. Keeping this figure in mind before depositing is strongly advised for any player with larger winning expectations.

What is the Victor96 welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is 50% on a first deposit of $50 AUD or more. It has 3× wagering on the bonus amount and a maximum withdrawal of $300 AUD.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. Withdrawals can be made through OSKO, crypto or bank transfer, and processing takes up to 48 hours.

Can I play games in demo mode?

Yes. Demo play is available, allowing you to try supported games without wagering real money.

Is Victor96 Casino available on mobile?

Yes. The platform works on phones and tablets, and a downloadable Android casino application is available.